Minehead - Lynmouth Bus Times

The Blue Ball Inn


Quantock bus timetable

www.quantockheritage.com

To download the timetable click here (PDF)

Minehead - Porlock - Lynmouth
Service 300
17th July - 8th Sept 2017
Monday - Friday
Heritage bus service
 
Minehead WSR Station
10:05              14:05
Selworthy Turn
10:12              14:12
Allerford Turn
10:14               14:14
Porlock Doverhay Car Park
10:19              14:19
Porlock Church
10:20              14:20
Porlock Common (AA Box)
10:40              14:40
County Gate
10:47              14:47
Countisbury (Outside The Blue Ball Inn)
10:55             14:55
Lynmouth Lyndale Car Park
11:10               15:10

 

Lynmouth - Porlock - Minehead
Service 300
17th July - 8th Sept 2017
Monday - Friday
Heritage bus service

Lynmouth Lyndale Car Park
11:35               16:00
Countisbury (Opposite The Blue Ball Inn)
11:45              16:15
County Gate
11:53              16:20
Porlock Common (AA Box)
12:01               16:30
Porlock Church
12:20               16:48
Porlock Doverhay Car Park
12:21              16:50
Allerford Turn
12:26              16:55
Selworthy
12:28              16:57
Minehead the Avenue
12:38               17:05
Minehead WSR Station
12:40               17:06

Book Online

Our Facilities


  • Pet Friendly
  • Credit Card
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Internet Services
  • Wifi
  • Vegetarian
  • Walking Holidays
  • Country Retreat